Previous Extended Board Members

Extended Board – 2019/2020:

President: Moritz Zinnecker
Vice President: Jessica Rutley
CFO: Bernd Fossl
Student Board Representative: Constanze Freyberger
Alumni Relations: Ashby Gangaram (fall term 2019), Stephanie Aldana (spring term 2020)
External Relations: Melanie Danner (fall term 2019 & spring term 2020)
CSR/Sustainability: Valerie Van Der Spree (fall term 2019), Thekla Klingermann (spring term 2020)
Social Events: Marcel Marowsky (fall term 2019), Gianfranco Ciurla (spring term 2020)
Sport Events: Kevin Konrath (fall term 2019), Leander Cortolezis (spring term 2020)
Marketing: Christopher Yitian Zhao (fall term 2019), Jessica Halper (spring term 2020)
Pan-European Events: Julian Schroffenegger (fall term 2019 & spring term 2020)
Corporate Affairs: Raphael Felbermayer (fall term 2019 & spring term 2020)
Tech: Daniel Watzdorf (fall term 2019 & spring term 2020)

Extended Board – 2017/2018:

President: Christos Vlachos
Vice President: Thomas Strasser
CFO: Melissa Claus
Student Board Representative: Rodrigo Luna
Alumni Relations: Miriam Rieger (fall term 2017), Thomas Schweiger (spring term 2018)
External Relations: Kaspar Semer
CSR/Sustainability: Tamara Zacke (fall term 2017), Magdalena Neubacher (spring term 2018)
Social Events: Victor Tibo (fall term 2017), Iwona Gryniuk (spring term 2018)
Sport Events: Lilla Beregszaszi (fall term 2017), Dmytro Zaika (spring term 2018)
PR & Communications: Petar Buhlev (fall term 2017), Veronika Logvinova (spring term 2018)
Pan-European Events: Iwony Gryniuk (fall term 2017) & Stevan Nikolic

Extended Board -2016/2017:

President: David Pinchasov
Vice-President: Marcelo Alvarenga
CFO: Bent Reinhardt
Student Board Representative: Hannah Kofler
PR & Communications: Aneta Burianova
Corporate Affairs: Katharina Seyerl
CSR: Marlene Gruber (fall term 2016)/ Andreas Moosbrugger (spring term 2017)
Social Events: Arthur Miller (fall term 2016)/ Dmytro Zaika (spring term 2017)
Sports: Grainne Elliott (fall term 2016)/ Carlos Reyes (spring term 2017)
External Relations: Tobias Kerschhaggl
Pan-European Events: Iwona Gryniuk
Alumni Relations: Melissa Clauss (fall term 2016)/ Anita Gerstbauer (spring term 2017)
Career Forum: Moritz Janda & Lawrence Gimeno Sierra

Extended Board – 2015/2016:

President: Alexander Wienerroither
Vice-President: Edoardo Dal Bosco
CFO: Stefanie Bohacek
Student Board Representative: Matthias Hoi
PR & Communications: Jessica Allmaier
Corporate Affairs: Jan Schmitt
CSR: Lena Kowarc (fall term 2015)/Chelsea Hladik (spring term 2016)
Social Events: Alexandra Gillung
Sports: Victor Höck (fall term 2015)/Annabelle Mai (spring term 2016)
External Relations: Tobias Schliesselberger
Pan-European Events: Christina Aigner & Franziska Graf
Alumni Relations: Lucia Tomasova
Career Forum: Tanja Niemczyk & Nils Schwerdfeger

Ext Board 1